This list was originally established in February 2013 and was originally posted on Facebook. Then the pandemic happened and it has since evolved but with the same aim to advertise various music based open music events across London This is list is continuously updated - (Updated on 07/11/2021). Contained are 42 weekly open mics, which covers every day of the week and 8 which occur on a specific day of the month. That is 50 open mics listed and most open music gigs start between 7 - 8 pm unless otherwise stated.
Open music gigs marked as status uncertain are ones I have only heard of their existence. Open Mics come and go frequently and you may need to contact the venue or the usual host to check if the open music event is running. If you know of any other open music events or open mic FB fan pages / websites, please send me a message via the contact page on this website.

--------------------------------------------
--------- Weekly OM LIST --------
--------------------------------------------

Monday - Hope and Anchor - Brixton - Acoustify (Hosted by Mike Gill)
Monday - Three Wishes Edgware - Jan's Jam (Hosted by Andrew Heart)
Monday - The Bread and Roses in Clapham - Jack's Open Mic Club (Hosted by Jack Wilson
Monday - Wallington Corner in Wallington near Carlshalton (Hosted by Chloe Ray)
Monday - Old Street Brewery
Tuesday - The Magic Garden in Batttersea (Hosted by Carl Chamberlain)
Wednesday - The Ram Jam Club - Kingston
Wednesday - The Red Lion - Isleworth (Hosted by Paul Eaton)
Wednesday - Cock and Bottle - Notting Hill - London Acoustic Club - (Hosted by Andy Jouan)
Wednesday - The Elephant Head - Camden
Wednesday - The Library in Islington - Erin's Open Mic (Hosted by Eran Karniel)
Wednesday - The Horns - Watford
Wednesday - Kiss The Sky Bar - Crouch End - N8 8TD (Organised by Kashka Anthony Ray)
Wednesday - Prince of Wales Feathers on Warren Street (Hosted by UK Open Mic)
Wednesday - Cobden near Mornington Crescent Station on 20-30 Camden High Street (Hosted by Paul Danson)
Wednesday - The Six Bells - Brentford (Hosted by Chris Greves)
Wednesday - Escape Bar - Leyton near Leyton Midland Road Station (Hosted by Peyton Vega)
Thursday - The KPH in Ladbroke Grove - London Acoustic Club - (Hosted by Andy Jouan)
Thursday - The Joiners Arms - Camberwell
Thursday - The Swan - Hampton Wick (Hosted by Sam Scarrortt)
Thursday - Bishops Bar and Grill - Fulham - Acoustify (Hosted by Mike Gill)
Thursday - Escape Bar - Sheppard Bush (Hosted by Payton Vega)
Thursday - The Packhorse and Talbot - Chiswick (Status Uncertain)
Thursday - Trader Vic’s in Hyde Park (Hosted by UK Open Mic)
Thursday - The Arsenal Tavern in Finsbury Park - Erin’s Open Mic (Hosted by Erin Karniel and Malloy Harpaz)
Thursday - Fambula Gardens at Hampstead Town Hall and is opposite Belsize Park Station
Thursday - Wishing Well in Watford - Marv's Marvellous Open Mic (Hosted by Martin Renshaw)
Thursday - The Horse and Groom - opposite South Wimbledon Tube Station (Hosted by Ben Henderson)
Thursday - Eaglet in Finsbury Park hosted by Kara Gru
Friday - Brave New World - Surbiton
Friday - The Rocksteady in Dalston near Dalston Junction Station
Friday - Escape Bar - Dalston - near Dalston Kingsland Station (Hosted by Peyton Vega)
Sunday - White Horse - Richmond (Hosted by Tony Bowen)
Sunday - The Hogarth - Teddington - Moth UK (Hosted by Ben Henderson)
Sunday - The Railway Tavern - Tulse Hill - Jack's Open Mic Club (Hosted by Jack Wilson)
Sunday - Brave New World - Surbiton
Sunday - Sindercombe Social - Shepherds Bush (hosted by Gali Khan)
Sunday - The Phoenix in Sunbury-on-Thames (Hosted by Anthony Pryde)
Sunday - The Stage Door near Waterloo
Sunday - The Bucks Head in Camden - Erin’s Open Mic (Hosted by Erin Karniel)
Saturday - Allsop Arms in Marylebone  (Hosted by UK Open Mic)

-------------------------------------------------------------------
------ MONTHLY or SPECIFIC DAY OM LIST -----
--------------------------------------------------------------------

First Sunday of the Month - The Magpic and Crown Brentford
First and Thursday Thursday of the Month - Hawkins Forge - Clapham Junction
Second and Fourth Thursday of the Month - The Ladbrooke Grove in Ladbrooke Grove
Second Thursday of the Month - Prince of Wales in Surbiton (Hosted by Will Lord)
First and Third Tuesday of the Month - North Nineteen  near Holloway Road
First and Third Thursday of the Month - Babel Art House (Hosted by Onur Uz)
Second and Forth Wednesday of the Month - The Six Bells in Brentford (Hosted by Cris Greve)
Third Sunday of the Month - Cross Lances in Hounslow Town Centre (Hosted by Elaine Samuels)



Back to Top